Independent Order of Odd Fellows
Grand Lodge of Ontario
 


Standing Committees of the Grand Lodge of Ontario
Independent Order of Odd Fellows
2016 - 2017 Term
 
Laws of Odd Fellow Lodges
Gene Dopp,GW
MLA 178
6478 Fifth Line 
Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387
Wayne Gard - JPGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996
Wayne Geurts - PGM
688 Down Crescent
Oshawa, ON L1H 7Y1
Phone: 905-743-0838
Investment of Lodge Funds
Duncan McMillan, GM
 391 Briarhill Avenue
London, ON N5Y 5C2
Phone: 226-663-7321
Gene Dopp,GW
MLA 178
6478 Fifth Line 
Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387
Robert Schwalm - GT
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Judiciary Committee
Terry Switzer - PGM
219 Maher Street
Cobourg, ON K9A 4S9
Phone: 905-372-3280
Tom Robinson - PGM
437 Brookside Road North RR#5
Cobourg, ON K9A 4J8
Phone: 905-372-3298
Bill Thompson - PGM
215  Lyle Street PO Box #272
Grafton, ON K0K 2G0
Phone: 905-349-2326
Jurisdictional Joint Youth Committee
(3 Years)
TBA
(2 Years)
Wayne Geurts - PGM
688 Down Crescent
Oshawa, ON L1H 7Y1
Phone: 905-743-0838
(1 Years)
Sandra McWhirter - PGM
1008-75 Ellen St.
Barrie, ON L4N 7R6
Phone: 705-797-0514
Ontario I.O.O.F. Memorial Research Committee
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Wayne Vanalstine
4799 County Rd 6
Yarker, ON K0K 3N0
Phone: 613-358-2533
Gene Dopp,GW
MLA 178
6478 Fifth Line 
Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387
Counselling Committee
Jim Edwards - PGM
26 Springwood Crescent
Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1Y8
Phone: 705-681-0675
Wayne Geurts - PGM
688 Down Crescent
Oshawa, ON L1H 7Y1
Phone: 905-743-0838
Ronald Wanamaker - PGM
1322 Pinehurst Avenue
Oshawa, ON L1H 8G5
Phone: 905-725-2297
Fraternal Research
Gene Dopp,GW
MLA 178
6478 Fifth Line 
Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387

Duncan MacMillan GM

391 Briarhill Ave

London, On N5Y 5C2

Phone: 226-663-7321

Mark Blakey, DGM 
25 Mohawk Place
 
Kingston, ON. K7M 5K5
Phone: 613-546-3651

AND ALL PAST GRAND MASTERS
Promotional Committee
Wayne Gard - JPGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996
  Mark Blakey, DGM
25 Mohawk Place
 
Kingston, ON. K7M 5K5
Phone: 613-546-3651
AND ALL ELECTED GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
Education Committee
Ronald Wanamaker - PGM
1322 Pinehurst Avenue
Oshawa, ON L1H 8G5
Phone: 905-725-2297
Don Beach - PGM
2555 Highway #7
Greenwood, ON L0H 1H0
Phone: 905-683-8513
Wayne Geurts - PGM
688 Down Crescent
Oshawa, ON L1H 7Y1
Phone: 905-743-0838
Senior Members Assistance Committee
T.B.D. T.B.D. T.B.D.
Camp Trillium, Odd Fellow and Rebekah Capital Fund Committee
(1 Year)
Donna Gard - PG
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996
(2 Years)
Jim Edwards - PGM
3896 Ardtrea Drive
RR#3 Orillia, ON L3V 6H3
Phone: 705-325-0985

June Ritchie PP

 16948 County Rd 27

Elmvale L0L 1P0

705-322-2413

Director of Sessional Arrangements
Robert Schwalm - GT
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Sessional Arrangements Committee
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Charles Pole
3100 Dorchester Rd Lot 20
Dorchester, ON N0L 1G5
Phone: 519-202-0246
Kathleen Noble
49 Rhonda Road - Unit 122
Guelph, ON N1H 7A4
Phone: 519-763-5391
Carson Shulist
5207 Valley View Crescent
Niagara Falls, ON L2E 7E5
Phone: 519-934-2438

Cathy Ritchie-Kerr

29 Graham St

Elmvale L0L 1P0

705-322-1330

Catherine Cole-Lynch

21 South Maloney

Marmora K0K 2M0

613-472-5699

District Deputy Grand Masters from Districts #12 and  /14
Norm Whiting - D.D.G.M. - District #12
PO BOX 303, 303 Huron Road East, Exeter, Ontario. N0M 1S1. 519-235-1931.

John Galbraith, D.D.G.M - District #14

PO BOX 585, 170 McKellar St, Glencoe, On. N0L 1M0

District Deputy President from Districts #18, #23 and #27

 - D.D.P. - District #18
 - D.D.P. - District #23
  - D.D.P. - District #27
Membership Committee
George Clarke
177 Little Ave.
Barrie, ON L4N 6L7
Phone: 705-722-6067

Fred McGregor, PGP 

36 Mill Rd West, Comp1 Box #5

Brucefield N0M 1J0

519-233-9288

Gene Dopp,GW
MLA 178
6478 Fifth Line 
Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387

David McIntosh
Box  944
Morrisburg, ON K0L 1X0
Phone: 613-543-3118
AND ALL
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

Victor Hughes

3050 Drew Drive

South Mountain K0E 1W0

613-989-5788

Joint Planning Board Committee
     
Past Grand Master's Association

(President)
Jim Edwards - PGM
26 Springwood Cr.
Gravenhust, ON P1P 1Y8
Phone: 705-681-0675

(Vice-President)
Tom Robinson - PGM
437 Brookside Rd
Cobourg, ON K9A 4H8
Phone: 905-372-3298

(Secretary)
Terry Switzer, GR.
219 Maher Street
Cobourg, ON K9A 4S9
Phone: 905-372-3280

Central Humanitarian Services Committee
Wayne Gard - JPGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996
Mark Blakey, DGM
25 Mohawk Place
 
Kingston, ON. K7M 5K5
Phone: 613-546-3651
(2year)
Robert McMahon
240 Third Line
RR#1 Bailleboro, ON K0L 1B0
Phone: 705-939-6031
(1 Year)
Andre Grander
302-219 Main Street
Uxbridge, ON L9P 1C4
Phone: 905-852-3558
The Tabloid - Ontario Odd Fellow and Rebekah
Paul Jackson - Editor  0thetabloid@hotmail.com0
c/o New Forms Inc.
5109 Harvestor Road - Unit 10B
Burlington, ON L7L 5Y9
Phone: 905-681-0031
United Nations Pilgrimage for Youth Committee
Wayne Gard - PGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996
Mark Sturman
119 Roser Crescent
Bowmanville, ON L1C 3P2
Phone: 905-697-3698

Dorothy Lawrence

4675 Regional Rd #9

Newtonville L0A 1J0

905-983-9973

Betty Jean Haighway, PP
509B - 1136 Royal York Rd
Etobicoke M9A 4A8
Phone:
416-259-2083

Public Relations Director
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Arthritis Committee
David Longfield - PGM
82 Deveron Crescent
London, ON N5Z 4B5
Phone: 519-681-7449
Canadian War Memorial Committee

Don Murdock - PGM
5513 Woodeden Dr.
Manotic, ON K4M 1B4
Phone: 613-692-9014

David Anderson
1407 Hayes St.
Orleans, ON K1E 3M8
Phone: 613-700-9500
 
SOS Children's Villages Contact:
Charles Benson - PGM
58 Dunnett Boulevard
Belleville, ON K8P 4M9
Phone: 613-962-7904
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Phillip Benson
132 Progress Avenue
Belleville, ON K8P 2E1
Phone: 613-962-6175
ALL CORRESPONDENCE IN REGARDS TO THIS PROJECT WILL GO THROUGH
THE OFFICE OF THE GRAND SECRETARY.
Property Committee (Odd Fellows & Rebekah Lodge Halls)
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088

Duncan MacMillan, GM

391 Briarhill Ave

London, On N5Y 5C2

Phone: 226-663-7321

Mark DGM 
25 Mohawk Place
 
Kingston, ON. K7M 5K5
Phone: 613-546-3651
Robert Schwalm - GT
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
  Wayne Gard - JPGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996


Click here to Close this Window