Independent Order of Odd Fellows
Grand Lodge of Ontario
 

Don't forget to read our Privacy Statement / Terms of Use located at the bottom of every page.

Printer Friendly Version

 

Help Desk Ticket System

Home Page About the Order History of the Order News from the Order Grand Lodge Executive District Deputy Grand Masters Grand Lodge Sessions Canadian Jurisdictions Departmental Units Junior Odd Fellows Supported Programs Upcoming Events Lodges in Ontario International Links Become a Member The Tabloid Members Only Area
 


Standing Committees of the Grand Lodge of Ontario
Independent Order of Odd Fellows
2016 - 2017 Term
 
Laws of Odd Fellow Lodges
Gene Dopp,GW
MLA 178
6478 Fifth Line 
Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387
Wayne Gard - JPGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996
Wayne Geurts - PGM
688 Down Crescent
Oshawa, ON L1H 7Y1
Phone: 905-743-0838
Investment of Lodge Funds
Duncan McMillan, GM
 391 Briarhill Avenue
London, ON N5Y 5C2
Phone: 226-663-7321
Gene Dopp,GW
MLA 178
6478 Fifth Line 
Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387
Robert Schwalm - GT
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Judiciary Committee
Terry Switzer, GR.
219 Maher Street
Cobourg, ON K9A 4S9
Phone: 905-372-3280
Tom Robinson - PGM
437 Brookside Rd
Cobourg, ON K9A 4H8
Phone: 905-372-3298
Bill Thompson - PGM
PO Box #272, 215  Lyle Street
Grafton, ON K0K 2G0
Phone: 905-349-2326
Jurisdictional Joint Youth Committee
(3 Years)
TBA
(2 Years)
Wayne Geurts - PGM
688 Down Crescent
Oshawa, ON L1H 7Y1
Phone: 905-743-0838
(1 Years)
Sandra McWhirter - Grand Rep.
1008-75 Ellen St.
Barrie, ON L4N 7R6
Phone: 705-797-0514
Ontario I.O.O.F. Memorial Research Committee
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Wayne Vanalstine
4799 Couty Rd 6
Yarker, ON K0K 3N0
Phone: 613-358-2533
Gene Dopp,GW
PO Box 178 
MLA RR#4 Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387
Counselling Committee

Jim Edwards - PGM
3896 Ardtrea Drive
RR#3 Orillia, ON L3V 6H3
Phone: 705-325-0985

Wayne Geurts - PGM
688 Down Crescent
Oshawa, ON L1H 7Y1
Phone: 905-743-0838
Ronald Wanamaker - PGM
1322 Pinehurst Avenue
Oshawa, ON L1H 8G5
Phone: 905-725-2297
Fraternal Research
Gene Dopp,GW
MLA 178
6478 Fifth Line 
Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387

Duncan MacMillan, GM

391 Briarhill Ave

London, On N5Y 5C2

Phone: 226-663-7321

Mark Blakey, DGM 
25 Mohawk Place
 
Kingston, ON. K7M 5K5
Phone: 613-546-3651
AND ALL PAST GRAND MASTERS
Promotional Committee
Wayne Gard - JPGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996

 

Mark Blakey, DGM
25 Mohawk Place
 
Kingston, ON. K7M 5K5
Phone: 613-546-3651
AND ALL ELECTED GRAND LODGE OFFICERS
Education Committee
Ronald Wanamaker - PGM
1322 Pinehurst Avenue
Oshawa, ON L1H 8G5
Phone: 905-725-2297
Don Beach - PGM
2555 Highway #7
Greenwood, ON L0H 1H0
Phone: 905-683-8513
Wayne Geurts - PGM
688 Down Crescent
Oshawa, ON L1H 7Y1
Phone: 905-743-0838
Senior Members Assistance Committee
T.B.D. T.B.D. T.B.D.
Camp Trillium, Odd Fellow and Rebekah Capital Fund Committee
(1 Year)
Donna Gard - PG
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996

(2 Years)
Jim Edwards - PGM
26 Springwood Cr.
Gravenhust, ON P1P 1Y8
Phone: 705-681-0675

June Ritchie PP

 16948 County Rd 27

Elmvale L0L 1P0

705-322-2413

Director of Sessional Arrangements
Robert Schwalm - GT
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Sessional Arrangements Committee
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Charles Pole
3100 Dorchester Rd Lot 20
Dorchester, ON N0L 1G5
Phone: 519-202-0246
Kathleen Noble
49 Rhonda Road - Unit 122
Guelph, ON N1H 7A4
Phone: 519-763-5391
Carson Shulist - AS
5207 Valley View Crescent
Niagara Falls, ON L2E 7E5
Phone: 519-934-2438

Cathy Ritchie-Kerr

29 Graham St

Elmvale L0L 1P0

705-322-1330

Catherine Cole-Lynch

21 South Maloney

Marmora K0K 2M0

613-472-5699

District Deputy Grand Masters from Districts #12 and #14
Norm Whiting - D.D.G.M. - District #12
PO BOX 303, 303 Huron Road East, Exeter, Ontario. N0M 1S1. 519-235-1931.

John Galbraith, D.D.G.M - District #14

PO BOX 585, 170 McKellar St, Glencoe, On. N0L 1M0

District Deputy President from Districts #18, #23 and #27

 - D.D.P. - District #18
 - D.D.P. - District #23
  - D.D.P. - District #27
Membership Committee
George Clarke
177 Little Ave.
Barrie, ON L4N 6L7
Phone: 705-722-6067

Fred McGregor PGP

36 Mill Rd West, Comp1 Box #5

Brucefield N0M 1J0

519-233-9288

Gene Dopp,GW
MLA 178
6478 Fifth Line 
Fergus
  ON. N1M 2W5
Phone: 905-598-0387
David McIntosh
Box  944
Morrisburg, ON K0L 1X0
Phone: 613-543-3118
AND ALL
DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

Victor Hughes

3050 Drew Drive

South Mountain K0E 1W0

613-989-5788

Joint Planning Board Committee
(3 Years)
 
(2 Years)
 
(1 Year)
 
Past Grand Master's Association
(President)
Jim Edwards - PGM
26 Springwood Cr.
Gravenhust, ON P1P 1Y8
Phone: 705-681-0675
(Vice-President)
Tom Robinson - PGM
437 Brookside Rd
Cobourg, ON K9A 4H8
Phone: 905-372-3298
(Secretary)
Terry Switzer, GR.
219 Maher Street
Cobourg, ON K9A 4S9
Phone: 905-372-3280
Central Humanitarian Services Committee
Wayne Gard - JPGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996
Mark Blakey, DGM
25 Mohawk Place
 
Kingston, ON. K7M 5K5
Phone: 613-546-3651
(1year)
Andre Grander
302-219 Main Street
Uxbridge, ON L9P 1C4
Phone: 905-852-3558
(2 Year)
Robert McMahon
RR#1
Bailleboro, ON K0L 1B0
Phone: 705-939-6031
The Tabloid - Ontario Odd Fellow and Rebekah
Paul Jackson - Editor
c/o New Forms Inc.
5109 Harvester Road - Unit 10B
Burlington, ON L7L 5Y9
Phone: 905-681-0031
United Nations Pilgrimage for Youth Committee
Wayne Gard - PGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996
Mark Sturman
119 Roser Crescent
Bowmanville, ON L1C 3P2
Phone: 905-697-3698

Dorothy Lawrence

4675 Regional Rd #9

Newtonville L0A 1J0

905-983-9973

Betty Jean Haighway, PP

509B - 1136 Royal York Rd
Etobicoke M9A 4A8
Phone:
416-259-2083

Public Relations Director
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Arthritis Committee
David Longfield - PGM
82 Deveron Crescent
London, ON N5Z 4B5
Phone: 519-681-7449
Canadian War Memorial Committee

Don Murdock - PGM
5513 Woodeden Dr.
Manotic, ON K4M 1B4
Phone: 613-692-9014

David Anderson
1407 Hayes St.
Orleans, ON K1E 3M8
Phone: 613-700-9500
 
SOS Children's Villages Contact:
Charles Benson - PGM
58 Dunnett Boulevard
Belleville, ON K8P 4M9
Phone: 613-962-7904
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
Phillip Benson
132 Progress Avenue
Belleville, ON K8P 2E1
Phone: 613-962-6175
ALL CORRESPONDENCE IN REGARDS TO THIS PROJECT WILL GO THROUGH
THE OFFICE OF THE GRAND SECRETARY.
Property Committee (Odd Fellows & Rebekah Lodge Halls)
John R. Nichols - GS
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088

Duncan MacMillan, GM

391 Briarhill Ave

London, On N5Y 5C2

Phone: 226-663-7321

Mark Blakey, DGM 
25 Mohawk Place
 
Kingston, ON. K7M 5K5
Phone: 613-546-3651
Robert Schwalm - GT
157 Frederick Street
Stratford, ON N5A 3V6
Phone: 519-273-8088
  Wayne Gard - JPGM
1840 Ormsbee Road
Battersea, ON K0H 1H0
Phone: 613-353-2996

Help Desk Ticket Home About the Order History of the Order News from the Order Grand Lodge Executive District Deputy Grand Masters
Standing Committees Grand Lodge Sessions Canadian Jurisdictions Departmental Units Junior Odd Fellows Supported Programs Upcoming Events
Lodges In Ontario International Links Become a Member The Tabloid  Gift Shop Members Only Area

 

Independent Order of Odd Fellows - The Grand Lodge of Ontario
Copyright 2003 Grand Lodge of Ontario - Click here to read our Privacy Statement / Terms of Use