Independent Order of Odd Fellows
Grand Lodge of Ontario
 

District Deputy Grand Masters
of the
Grand Lodge of Ontario
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS

term ending May 2017

Historical
District  #1

District Deputy Grand Master:
 

Secretary:
John Nichols (oglsec@ioof.net)

157 Frederick Street

Stratford, On., N5A 3V6

519-273-8088

Erie West
District
#2

District Deputy Grand Master:
Ben Quick,
515 Con. Rd. 34 West,
R.R.#1 Essex,
ON,N8M 2X5
519-816-4549

Secretary:
Walter Quick 0quickannabell29@gmail.com0
8817 Con 8 Col. N.
RR #3 Cottam, ON N0P 1B0
Phone: 519-776-7009

Kent - St Clair
District
#4

District Deputy Grand Master:
George Tomlinson,
6809 Egermont Rd

R.R.#8 Watford, ON, N0M 2S0
519-786-5875

Secretary:
Donald Minielly
4814 London Line
Wyoming, ON N0N 1T0
Phone: 519-845-3635

Bruce - Grey
District
#7

District Deputy Grand Master:
Fred Drury 0cldrury@sympatico.ca0
354 Gould St.,
Wiarton, ON, N0H 2T0.
519-534-0384

Secretary:
Lloyd Angel 0l.m.angel@bmts.com0
PO Box #105
Tara, ON N0H 2N0
Phone:
519-934-2082

Huron - Perth
District
#12

District Deputy Grand Master:
Norm Whiting, 0newbjw@gmail.com0

PO Box 303, 303 Huron Rd E,

Exeter. ON, N0M 1S1.

519-235-1931

Secretary:
Cecil Pepper 0cjrp96ms@aol.com0
PO Box 445
Exeter, ON N0M 1X0.
Phone: 519-262-2201

London
District
#14

District Deputy Grand Master:
John Galbraith

PO Box 585, 17 McKellar St.
Glencoe, ON, N0L 1M0.

Secretary:
.

Elgin
District
#16

District Deputy Grand Master:
Larry Kellington

PO Box 226, 51047 Ron McNeil Lane

Springfield, ON. N0L 2S0.

519-76-4094

Secretary:
Ron Ward, 0racw1932@gmail.com0

10991 Imperial Rd,

Aylmer, ON. N5H 2R3.

519-773-2174

Brant - Oxford
District
#19

District Deputy Grand Master:
Troy Sarkany,

4 Tom St.

Brantford, ON, N3S 2T1.

519-752-3243

Secretary:
Lorne Ritchie 0lorne.ritchie@gmail.com0

1264 Colborne St W,

RR #4, Brantford.  N3T 5L7.

519-449-5324.

Niagara
District
#21

District Deputy Grand Master:
Jim Johnston 0jjohnson1946@hotmail.com0

PO Box 403 ,

St David's, ON, L0S 1P0.

905-262-1577

Secretary:
Bill Plumer 0plumer@sympatico.ca0

Unit 20, 443 Nassau St.,

Niagara on the Lake, On. L0S 1J0.

905-468-1963

Hamilton
District
#24

District Deputy Grand Master:
Dave Slote
306 - 50 Murray St. W.,
Hamilton, ON, L8L 1B3.
905-517-9368

Secretary:
Dave McLaughlin
0dmclaughlin1@sympatico.ca0
24 Morden Street
Hamilton, ON L8R 1P7
Phone: 905-527-8430

Royal City
District
#25

District Deputy Grand Master:
Kathleen Noble, 0katsmeow29@live.ca0
99 Rhonda Road, Unit #122,
Guelph, N1H 7A4.
519-763-5391

Secretary:
Gene Dopp,0largecaliber2@hotmail.com0
PO Box #95
Orangeville, N0C 1B0.
905-598-0387

Northern
District
#30

District Deputy Grand Master:
June Ritchie, 0juneandherb70@gmail.com0
16948 County Rd 27,
Elmvale, ON, L0L 1P0.
705-795-0602

Secretary:
George Clarke 0tsar@rogers.com0

177 Little Ave,

Barrie, Ontario.  L4N 6L7.

705-722-6067

Credit
District
#33

District Deputy Grand Master:
Keith Martin
PO Box 92545 - 160 Main Street South
Brampton, ON L6W 4R1
Phone: 905-495-1981

Secretary:
Glenn Wheeler
PO Box 92545 - 160 Main Street South
Brampton, ON L6W 4R1

Phone: 905-457-4384

Toronto
District
#36

District Deputy Grand Master:
Robert Clement

7 Amboy Rd
.,
Scarborough
, ON, M1G 3H9.
416-439-2041

Secretary:
Betty-Jean Haighway 0
bettyjean140@gmail.com0
509B - 1139 Royal York Rd.,
Etobicoke. ON, M9A 4A8
Phone: 416-259-283

Ontario
District #41

District Deputy Grand Master:
Harry Agar, 0h.agar@sympatico.ca0
42 Willowbrook St.
Whitby, ON. L1R 1S6.
905-666-0814

Secretary:
Ray Porter (ray.porter@rogers.com)
565 Townline Rd. West
Ashburn
, ON L0B 1A0
Phone:
905-655-4652

Durham
District #42

District Deputy Grand Master:
Steve Graham, 0grahamfamily@rogers.com0
41 Hammond St.,
Bowmanville, ON, L1C 5E5.
905-623-0864

Secretary:
Wayne Geurts (wayne.geurts@gmail.com)

688 Down Cres.

Oshawa, On. L1H 7Y1

905-743-0838

Madoc
District
#45

District Deputy Grand Master:
Al Treverton,

PO Box #524,
Madoc, ON, K0K 2K0.
705-473-2346.

Secretary:
Terry Good,

RR #1,

Arden, Ontario. K0H 1B0.

613-336-2223.

Kingston
District
#49

District Deputy Grand Master:
Art Nickerson 0arthur_nickerson@hotmail.com0
1113 Hickory Wood Cres.,

Kingston, K7P 2H2.
613-384-0036

Secretary:
Ted Parrott (eparrott@cogeco.ca)
1197 Bentley Terrace
Kingston, ON K7P 2M1
Phone: 613-634-3596.

Harmony - Kemptville
District
#53

District Deputy Grand Master:
David Anderson, 0anderson1@sympatico.ca0
1407 Hayes St.,
Orleans, ON, K1E 3M8.
613-700-9500

Secretary:
Victor Hughes, 0victorhughes@bell.net0
PO Box 284, 3050 Drew Dr.

South Mountain, ON, K0E 1W0.
613-989-5788

Thunder Bay
District
#62

District Deputy Grand Master:
Kevin Merkley 0krmerkley@yahoo.com0

1084 Riverdale Road,

Thunder Bay.  P7J 1N2

807-473-9693

Secretary:

Position is Empty

Soo
District
#63

District Deputy Grand Master:
Ron Bailey,

248 Christopher Rd.

R.R.#2 Goulais River, Ontario. P0S 1E0.

705-649-2695

Secretary:
Position is Empty

Sudbury - North Bay
District
#64

District Deputy Grand Master:
Douglas Bowman
3665 Montpellier Rd

Chelmsford, ON, P0M 1L0.
705-855-3255

Secretary:
Roy Males,
2057 McKeown St.,
North Bay, ON P1B 7N8.
705-474-6571