Independent Order of Odd Fellows
Grand Lodge of Ontario
 

Don't forget to read our Privacy Statement / Terms of Use located at the bottom of every page.

Printer Friendly Version

Help Desk Ticket System

Home PageAbout the OrderHistory of the OrderNews from the OrderGrand Lodge ExecutiveStanding CommitteesGrand Lodge SessionsCanadian JurisdictionsDepartmental UnitsJunior Odd FellowsSupported ProgramsUpcoming EventsLodges in OntarioInternational LinksBecome a MemberThe TabloidMembers Only Area
 

District Deputy Grand Masters
of the
Grand Lodge of Ontario
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS

term ending May 2017

Historical
District  #1

District Deputy Grand Master:
 

Secretary:
J
ohn Nichols

157 Frederick Street

Stratford, On., N5A 3V6

519-273-8088

Erie West
District
#2

District Deputy Grand Master:
Ben Quick,
515 Con. Rd. 34 West,
R.R.#1 Essex,
ON,N8M 2X5
519-816-4549

Secretary:
Walter Quick
8817 Con 8 Col. N.
RR #3 Cottam, ON N0P 1B0
Phone: 519-776-7009

Kent - St Clair
District
#4

District Deputy Grand Master:
George Tomlinson,
6809 Egermont Rd

R.R.#8 Watford, ON, N0M 2S0
519-786-5875

Secretary:
Donald Minielly
4814 London Line
Wyoming, ON N0N 1T0
Phone: 519-845-3635

Bruce - Grey
District
#7

District Deputy Grand Master:

Fred Drury
354 Gould St.,
Wiarton, ON, N0H 2T0.
519-534-0384

Secretary:
Lloyd Angel
PO Box #105
Tara, ON N0H 2N0
Phone:
519-934-2082

Huron - Perth
District
#12

District Deputy Grand Master:

Norm Whiting,

PO Box 303, 303 Huron Rd E,

Exeter. ON, N0M 1S1.

519-235-1931

Secretary:
Cecil Pepper
PO Box 445
Exeter, ON N0M 1X0.
Phone: 519-262-2201

London
District
#14

District Deputy Grand Master:

John Galbraith

PO Box 585, 17 McKellar St.
Glencoe, ON, N0L 1M0

Secretary:
.

Elgin
District
#16

District Deputy Grand Master:

Larry Kellington

PO Box 226, 51047 Ron McNeil Lane

Springfield, ON. N0L 2S0.

519-76-4094

Secretary:
Ron Ward,

10991 Imperial Rd,

Aylmer, ON. N5H 2R3.

519-773-2174

Brant - Oxford
District
#19

District Deputy Grand Master:
Troy Sarkany,

4 Tom St.

Brantford, ON, N3S 2T1.

519-752-3243

Secretary:
Lorne Ritchie

1264 Colborne St W,

RR #4, Brantford.  N3T 5L7.

519-449-5324.

Niagara
District #21

District Deputy Grand Master:
Jim Johnston

PO Box 403 ,

St David's, ON, L0S 1P0.

905-262-1577

Secretary:

Bill Plumer

Unit 20, 443 Nassau St.,

Niagara on the Lake, On. L0S 1J0.

905-468-1963

Hamilton
District
#24

District Deputy Grand Master:
Dave Slote
306 - 50 Murray St. W.,
Hamilton, ON, L8L 1B3.
905-517-9368

Secretary:
Dave McLaughlin
24 Morden Street
Hamilton, ON L8R 1P7
Phone: 905-527-8430

Royal City
District
#25

District Deputy Grand Master:
Kathleen Noble

99 Rhonda Road, Unit #122,
Guelph, N1H 7A4.
519-763-5391

Secretary:
Gene Dopp,
PO Box #95
Orangeville, N0C 1B0.
905-598-0387

Northern
District
#30

District Deputy Grand Master:
June Ritchie,
16948 County Rd 27,
Elmvale, ON, L0L 1P0.
705-795-0602

Secretary:

George Clarke,

177 Little Ave.,

Barrie, Ontario.  L4N 6L7.

705-722-6067

Credit
District
#33

District Deputy Grand Master:
Keith Martin
PO Box 92545 - 160 Main Street South
Brampton, ON L6W 4R1
Phone: 905-495-1981

Secretary:
Glenn Wheeler
PO Box 92545 - 160 Main Street South
Brampton, ON L6W 4R1

Phone: 905-457-4384

Toronto
District
#36

District Deputy Grand Master:

Robert Clement
7 Amboy Rd
.,
Scarborough
, ON, M1G 3H9.
416-439-2041

Secretary:
Betty-Jean Haighway
509B - 1139 Royal York Rd.,
Etobicoke. ON, M9A 4A8
Phone: 416-259-283

Ontario
District #41

District Deputy Grand Master:

Harry Agar,
42 Willowbrook St.
Whitby, ON. L1R 1S6.
905-666-0814

Secretary:
Ray Porter
565 Townline Rd. West
Ashburn
, ON L0B 1A0
Phone:
905-655-4652

Durham
District #42

District Deputy Grand Master:

Steve Graham,
41 Hammond St.,
Bowmanville, ON, L1C 5E5.
905-623-0864

Secretary:
Wayne Geurts

688 Down Cres.

Oshawa, On. L1H 7Y1

905-743-0838

Madoc
District
#45

District Deputy Grand Master:

Al Treverton,

PO Box #524,
Madoc, ON, K0K 2K0.
705-473-2346

Secretary:
Terry Good,

RR #1,

Arden, Ontario. K0H 1B0.

613-336-2223.

Kingston
District
#49

District Deputy Grand Master:
Art Nickerson
1113 Hickory Wood Cres.,

Kingston, K7P 2H2.
613-384-0036

Secretary:
Ted Parrott
1197 Bentley Terrace
Kingston, ON K7P 2M1
Phone: 613-634-3596.

Harmony - Kemptville
District
#53

District Deputy Grand Master:
David Anderson,
1407 Hayes St.,

Orleans, ON, K1E 3M8.
613-700-9500

Secretary:
Victor Hughes,
PO Box 284, 3050 Drew Dr.

South Mountain, ON, K0E 1W0.
613-989-5788

Thunder Bay
District
#62

District Deputy Grand Master:
Kevin Merkley

1084 Riverdale Road,

Thunder Bay.  P7J 1N2

807-473-9693

Secretary:

Position is Empty

Soo
District
#63

District Deputy Grand Master:
Ron Bailey,

248 Christopher Rd.

R.R.#2 Goulais River, Ontario. P0S 1E0.

705-649-2695

Secretary:
Position is Empty

Sudbury - North Bay
District
#64

District Deputy Grand Master:
Douglas Bowman
3665 Montpellier Rd

Chelmsford, ON, P0M 1L0.
705-855-3255

Secretary:
Roy Males,
2057 McKeown St.,
North Bay, ON P1B 7N8.
705-474-6571


Help Desk Ticket System Home About the Order History of the Order News from the Order Grand Lodge Executive District Deputy Grand Masters
Standing Committees Grand Lodge Sessions Canadian Jurisdictions Departmental Units Junior Odd Fellows Supported Programs Upcoming Events
Lodges In Ontario International Links Become a Member The Tabloid  Members Only Area

 

Independent Order of Odd Fellows - The Grand Lodge of Ontario
Copyright 2003 Grand Lodge of Ontario - Click here to read our Privacy Statement / Terms of Use